arashi2

Friends only









+ perfil + fics + gráficos + doramas +


Este es un LJ personal, en el que sólo escribo para mis amigos (mis fics y gráficos los posteo en mis otros LJs o comunidades, cuyos links puedes ver sobre estas líneas). Si crees que tenemos algo en común y quieres añadirme a tu f-list, deja un comentario en esta entrada. Si no comentas aquí, saludándome aunque sea, no te añadiré de vuelta. A nadie le gustaría que un desconocido leyese sus entradas personales, así que lo mínimo es presentarse, ¿no? Creo que no es mucho pedir :/

Posteo de forma bastante irregular, mis entradas suelen ser extensas y estar plagadas de desvaríos, y suelo tardar una eternidad en responder a los comentarios… Pero, si aun así estás interesado, haces el esfuerzo y me escribes, ¡bienvenido! ♥


Ayu-chan~
+ profile + fics + graphics + doramas +


This is a personal LJ, in which I only write for my friends (my fics and graphis are posted in other LJs or communities, which you can find at the links above). If you believe we have something in common and want to add me to your f-list, leave a comment on this entry. If you don't leave a comment here, at least saying hello, I won't add you back. Nobody likes their personal entries being read by a stranger, so it's necessary to introduce yourself, right? I think I'm not asking for too much :/

I'm an irregular poster, my entries are usually long and full of babbling, and I usually take a lot of time to reply to your comments… But if you're still interested, make an effort and write to me, welcome! ♥ ^^


Ayu-chan~
arashi2

003







0002bc21


3年間前この夢が始めた。

ずっとこの間幸せと力をくれてありがとう~

このまま永遠に進みましょうね ^^

みんな大好きだよ♥
arashi2

Ayu's Dorama List of Doom


Since 2009 was coming to an end and I was organizing many things then, I decided to make a dorama list ^^ It is basically for my own reference, but I thought It would be nice to share in case any of you is interested in reading my pointless comments before/after watching a dorama XD I'll leave this post public and I'll try to keep it updated~

LAST UPDATE: 02.01.2011

The doramas are organized as follows:
1. Category: see the cuts below/the big titles.
2. Year: this refers to the year of production, as I can't remember exactly when I watched every dorama LOL
3. Season: as they go through the year; winter, spring, summer and autumn.

I rated every dorama with 1 to 5 stars. I also included a banner for each one, and in some of them you'll find links to pics & videos. Enjoy!

Collapse )

Collapse )

Collapse )

Collapse )

Do you have any recommendation? Go ahead!
Neen

Spooky little boy. (post in progress)

I've been working in stuff for Nino's birthday since yesterday (as well as spamming my Facebook and Twitter accounts), but I'm not sure I'm gonna be able to post it here before the day's over (at least in Japan >.<), so I'm making this post to edit later with some goodies ♥ [Edit: icons added!]

For starters, have the Niji cover I recorded yesterday :3

Collapse )

Click on the banner or HERE @ ponloquequieras Collapse )
  • Current Music
    虹 / 二宮和也
arashi

Smells like a picspam *wink*

So, I was preparing a post about RL stuff and a fandom recap, but since I've been watching the Arashi Training Camp vid from the new DVD again and again and it's virtually everywhere in my f-list, I thought I could add something to the spam *flails* Prepare yourselves for:

AYU'S BEST MOMENTS SELECTION
(Warning: 30+ heavy gifs under the cut, mostly Sho biased 8D)
 

Collapse )
Sho-kun

Call my nameless name now! 8D

*drools at her new hot T.A.B.O.O. icon*

THIS SEXY BEAST HAS JUST TURNED 29.

And I, as a Sho wifey, even though I'm in the midst of cramming for my exams (which start next week), I have to celebrate! ✩

(I already posted some drabbles over
here, btw.)

What's the first thing that comes to mind when you think of Sho? His sexy body His sexy voice His sexy rap Sex sex sex FAIL. That's it. We're always looking forward to see it (still talking about fail). But poor Sho-chan, right? He doesn't get to show his awesomeness very often... or does he?

*epic music begins*

Today, Tuesday, January 25th, 2011 (not anymore in Spain, but still somewhere around the globe), we'll be showing the shocking results of a thorough research in my HD, which lead us to find the

SHO!FAILWIN
(Another picspam, yay! This time it's also especially dedicated to ginger001, who shares her birthday with our dear. ¡FELICIDADES!)


Collapse )
arashi2

Meeting up in NYC next week & more =)

So, I suppose this is kind of hasty, but I was wondering if any of you would be up to a meeting in NYC next Monday or Tuesday? My friends say they'd give me a lift to the train station here in NJ so I can go to the city, but I don't want to be there all by myself :(

I was thinking that maybe some of you would be available to meet and show me a bit around? It's a rather informal thing, like those of you who want to and are available just come have fun :) I think we could go to the shops suggested in my last post (here, here and here) and then wherever you want to. I mean, I've never been in NYC before, so I'm totally clueless as to where to start... I suppose I should have bought a guide or something back in Spain LOL

And to those of you who would want to meet but can't come next week, we could arrange another meet up later =) I'll be in the US until July 20th, so just suggest a date and let's see if it's okay for everybody :)

Just leave a comment and we'll discuss about the times and places :D I'll be updating this post with the options we have ^^

 


1st meet up
Date: Monday 5th
Time: Between 11.30-12pm
Place: Kinokuniya Bookstore (1073 Avenue of the Americas (Bet 40th & 41st St))
More details: Here are the plans I thought of with alchemy_of_yaoi =) First, we'll go shopping at Kinokuniya and Book-Off. Then, we'll have lunch somewhere (perhaps at Kinokuniya) and then go to Duet Karaoke ^^ And finally we'll have a nice walk. How does that sound to you?
Oh, and if you need to come later for whatever reason, just pm alchemy_of_yaoi and she'll give you her number so you can contact us :)


2nd meet up UPDATE!
Date: Friday 16th
Time: 11am
Place: Uptown - Central Park - The Obelisk
More details: I think it's better if we just think of something when we meet up :) Anyway, I think I'm preparing a route in case we decide to go sightseeing or something ^^
arashi2

Boys will be girls

A few hours ago I installed Cosmopolitan Virtual Look 2 just to see how short hair would look in me before the hairdresser came home to cut it for me... and I ended doing THIS. How can I be so sick?

So much LOL. Really, check it out XD

Collapse )


Collapse )

I just couldn't wait to post this right now, but I'm also making the ones for Kanjani8 and (maybe) KAT-TUN ^^ If I did NewS first, it's just Tegoshi's fault for being so she XD So, look forward to the next! And comment, please ♥